MM2H Visa Permit Process Flow

Step 1

Submit an Online Form or Email us

Receive our official MM2H Information Pack including details of our Company, Services, Procedures & Fees.

1
Step 2

Prepare & Submit your documents for application

Documents required:

  • Cover Letter of Application from main applicant
  • Resume/ CV of main applicant
  • 1 Set of MM2H Application Forms – for each person
  • 4 Colored Passport Size Photographs – for each person
  • Certified copy of Passport/ Travel Documents (All Pages) – for each person
  • Certified copy of Marriage Certificate (for Applicants with spouse)
  • Certified copy(s) of Birth Certificates (for Applicants with children)
  • Certified copy(s) of latest three months bank statement or other related financial document(s) to show liquid funds
  • At least 3 months certified copies of pay slip, pension slip, rental agreement or income statement
  • Certified copy(s) of latest three months Bank statements showing income as bank deposits into a personal bank account
  • Criminal Clearance Letter/Certificate from government agency – Police report from country of residence or citizenship (for main applicant only)

All copies must be certified TRUE COPIES OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS by EMBASSY / HIGH COMMISSION/ NOTARY PUBLIC AND COMMISSIONER FOR OATHS REGISTERED IN MALAYSIA/ GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL

The processing and approval process will take about 6 months from the date of submission of the application (provided the documentation is complete)

2
Step 3

Approval letter issued by Immigration Dept

3
Step 4

You arrive in Malaysia

4
Step 5

We submit the supplementary documents to Immigration Department

  • FD Certificate – Open a fixed deposit account with any bank of Malaysia
  • Medical Certificate – Possess a valid medical insurance in Malaysia
  • Medical Report – Medical check up done with local Doctor

We will assist and advise you in obtaining all these requirements

5
Step 6

Get endorsement of Malaysia My Second Home MM2H Visa Stamp in passport

  • Issuing fee of Social Visit Pass is RM 90 per year + MEV visa fee RM10-50 per year
  • Duration of the Pass is based on your passport validity
  • We will expedite the visa stamping at the MM2H Immigration Department
6
×
×

Cart